中文版

PM准直器

保偏光纤准直器是在线保偏光纤组件的基本元件,例如保偏器和
PM FWDM。 它具有高消光比,低插入损耗和高回波损耗。 独特的加工和高质量的增透膜也使该准直器能够处理高功率。
描述
概述
保偏光纤准直器是在线保偏光纤组件的基本元件,例如保偏器和PM FWDM。 它具有高消光比,低插入损耗和高回波损耗。 独特的加工和高质量的增透膜也使该准直器能够处理高功率。
 

技术指标
Parameters Unit Values Note
Center Wavelength (λc) nm 1064,1310 or 1550 -
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±20 -
Max. Insertion Loss at 23℃,λc dB 0.25 100% test
Min. Return Loss at 23℃,λc dB 55 100% test
Min. Extinction Ratio at 23℃,λc
(only for PM)
dB 23 100% test
Ellipticity - 92% By design
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500 By design
Max. Tensile Load N 5 By design
Fiber Type - SM or PM Panda Fiber -
Operating Temperature -5 to +70 By design
Storage Temperature -40 to +85 By design
*Above specifications are for device without connector.
*For device with connectors, IL will be 0.3 dB higher, RL will be 5 dB lower and ER will be 2 dB lower.
*The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.
 

包装尺寸
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

订单信息
PMC-①①--③③--⑤⑤-⑥⑥-⑦⑦---  C-①①----⑤⑤-⑥⑥-⑦⑦---

①①: Wavelength
06 - 1060nm
31 - 1310 nm
55 - 1550 nm
S - Specify

: Type
S - Single Fiber
D - Dual Fiber

③③:Working Distance
5 - 5mm
25 - 25mm
S - Specify

: Lens Type (radius of lens)
1 -ROC 1.0mm C-lens
1.42 -ROC 1.42mm C-lens
1.8 -ROC 1.8mm C-lens
1.045 -ROC 1.045 mm C-lens
G -G-lens
S - Specify

⑤⑤: Fiber Jacket
B - 250 μm fiber
D – 400 um Fiber
L - 900 μm loose tube (white for SM, red for PM)
S - Specify

⑥⑥: Connector Type
1 - FC/UPC
2 - FC/APC
3 - SC/UPC
4 - SC/APC
N – None
S - Specify

⑦⑦: Fiber Length
(fiber tolerance: +/-10cm)
0.85 – 0.85 m
1 – 1.0m
S - Specify

: Dual Fiber Aligned
E-E Type
T-T Type
F-F Type
V-V Type
H-H Type
S - Specify

: Dual Fiber Distance
125-125 um
143-143 um
S - Specify

:Package Size
2.78-OD 2.78*8.5 Glass
3.2-OD 3.2*10 Metal tube.
S - Specify


 

 

评论

联系我们