中文版

偏振光束合成器/隔离器

偏振光束合成器/分离器是一种紧凑的高性能光波组件,将两个
正交偏振信号进入一根输出光纤。 最常见的应用是将两种
将激光泵浦到一根光纤中,以使EDFA或拉曼放大器的泵浦功率翻倍。 该设备也可以是
用作分束器。
描述
概述
偏振光束合成器/分离器是一种紧凑的高性能光波组件,将两个正交偏振信号进入一根输出光纤。 最常见的应用是将两种
将激光泵浦到一根光纤中,以使EDFA或拉曼放大器的泵浦功率翻倍。 该设备也可以是用作分束器。

 

技术指标
Parameter Unit Grade P Grade A
Center Wavelength nm 1060,1310,1480 or 1550
Operating Wavelength Range nm λc ± 40
Typ. Insertion Loss dB 0.4 0.5
Max. Insertion Loss dB 0.6 0.7
Min. Extinction Ratio (for splitter only) dB 22 20
Min. Return Loss dB 50
Min. Directivity dB 50
Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave) mW 500
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Operating Temperature -5 to +70
Storage Temperature -40 to +85
Fiber Type - PM Panda fiber for Ports 1 & 2, SMF or PM Panda fiber for Port 3
*Above specifications are for device without connector.
*For device with connectors, IL will be 0.3 dB higher, RL will be 5 dB lower and ER will be 2 dB lower.
*The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.
 

包装尺寸
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

订购信息
 PBC-①①-----  PBS-①①-----

: Wavelength
06 - 1060nm
31 - 1310 nm
48 - 1480 nm
55 - 1550 nm

: Grade 
P - P grade
A - A grade

: Connector Type
1 - FC/UPC
2 - FC/APC
3 - SC/UPC
4 - SC/APC
N – None
S - Specify

: Fiber Jacket
B - 250 μm Panda fiber
L - 900 μm loose tube (white for SM, red for PM)
S - Specify

: Fiber Type for Port 3
1 - SMF-28E+ fiber
2 - HI1060
3 - Slow axis aligned 45° to Port 1
4 - Slow axis aligned to Port 1
5 – All Ports are SM Fiber

: Fiber Length
(fiber tolerance: +/-10cm)
0.85 – 0.85 m
1 – 1.0m
S - Specify


 

评论

联系我们